Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Montélimar, FranceMontélimarFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inMontélimar France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Montélimar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Montélimar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Montélimar
Today, June 17, 2019

Sunrise Montélimar

Sunrise

5:55 am

Local time
Sunset Montélimar

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Acumum
  • Montelaimar
  • Montelimar
  • Montelimare
  • Montélimar
  • meng te li ma er
  • mongtellimaleu
  • monterimaru
  • mwntlymr
  • Μοντελιμάρ
  • Монтелимар
  • Монтелимаре
  • Монтелімар
  • مونتلیمر
  • モンテリマール
  • 蒙特利馬爾
  • 몽텔리마르

Country

Montélimar is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

35,637 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Montélimar (Département de la Drôme, Auvergne-Rhône-Alpes)

Lyon ... 132 km
Marseille ... 148 km
Nice ... 223 km
Turin ... 242 km
Toulouse ... 285 km
Genoa ... 334 km
Milano ... 369 km
Eixample ... 406 km
Barcelona ... 406 km
Zürich ... 434 km
Strasbourg ... 504 km
Paris ... 511 km
Florence ... 527 km
Bologna ... 528 km
Zaragoza ... 552 km
Karlsruhe ... 571 km
Palma ... 574 km
Nantes ... 584 km
Stuttgart ... 585 km
Mannheim ... 620 km
Bilbao ... 631 km
Augsburg ... 647 km
Wiesbaden ... 670 km
München ... 674 km
Rome ... 687 km
Aachen ... 693 km
Brussels ... 693 km
Valencia ... 695 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries