Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bouc-Bel-Air, FranceBouc-Bel-AirFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBouc-Bel-Air France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bouc-Bel-Air to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bouc-Bel-Air

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bouc-Bel-Air
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Bouc-Bel-Air

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Bouc-Bel-Air

Sunset

9:23 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Boc Bel Er
  • Boc Bel Erm
  • Boc Bèl Èr
  • Boc Bèl Èrm
  • Boc de Gardana
  • Bouc
  • Bouc-Bel-Air
  • Buk Bel Er
  • Buk-Bel'-Ehr
  • Buk-Bel'-Er
  • bu ke bei ai
  • Бук Бел Ер
  • Бук-Бель-Ер
  • Бук-Бель-Эр
  • 布克贝艾

Country

Bouc-Bel-Air is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

13,184 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bouc-Bel-Air (Département des Bouches-du-Rhône, Provence-Alpes-Côte d'Azur)

Marseille ... 18 km
Nice ... 151 km
Turin ... 255 km
Lyon ... 257 km
Genoa ... 300 km
Toulouse ... 318 km
Eixample ... 346 km
Barcelona ... 346 km
Milano ... 375 km
Florence ... 469 km
Palma ... 481 km
Bologna ... 488 km
Zürich ... 499 km
Zaragoza ... 541 km
Rome ... 594 km
Strasbourg ... 595 km
Valencia ... 638 km
Paris ... 643 km
Karlsruhe ... 657 km
Stuttgart ... 660 km
Bilbao ... 668 km
Nantes ... 695 km
Augsburg ... 697 km
Mannheim ... 709 km
München ... 714 km
Alicante ... 734 km
Boumerdas ... 752 km
Algiers ... 761 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 762 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries