Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canet-en-Roussillon, FranceCanet-en-RoussillonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCanet-en-Roussillon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Canet-en-Roussillon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Canet-en-Roussillon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Canet-en-Roussillon
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Canet-en-Roussillon

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Canet-en-Roussillon

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canet de Rosselhon
  • Canet de Rossello
  • Canet de Rosselló
  • Canet-en-Roussillon
  • Canetum
  • Kane-an-Russijon
  • Kanet an Rusijon
  • kane=tan=rushiyon
  • lu xi long de qu ka nei
  • Кане-ан-Руссийон
  • Кане-ан-Руссійон
  • Канет ан Русијон
  • カネ=タン=ルシヨン
  • 鲁西隆地区卡内

Country

Canet-en-Roussillon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

11,148 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Canet-en-Roussillon (Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Eixample ... 160 km
Barcelona ... 160 km
Toulouse ... 161 km
Marseille ... 201 km
Zaragoza ... 333 km
Palma ... 346 km
Nice ... 358 km
Lyon ... 366 km
Valencia ... 448 km
Turin ... 456 km
Bilbao ... 480 km
Genoa ... 509 km
Alicante ... 555 km
Milano ... 580 km
Madrid ... 594 km
Carabanchel ... 597 km
Latina ... 598 km
Murcia ... 616 km
Nantes ... 617 km
Valladolid ... 630 km
Boumerdas ... 654 km
Algiers ... 655 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 658 km
Florence ... 669 km
Zürich ... 678 km
Paris ... 679 km
Bologna ... 695 km
Gijón ... 701 km
Sétif ... 742 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries