Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Torelló, SpainTorellóSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTorelló Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Torelló to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Torelló

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Torelló
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Torelló

Sunrise

7:02 am

Local time
Sunset Torelló

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Torel'o
  • Torello
  • Torelló
  • tuo lei e
  • twrylw
  • Торельо
  • توريلو
  • 托雷略

Country

Torelló is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

13,808 People

Elevation above sea level

537m

Major cities in the vicinity of Torelló (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 73 km
Barcelona ... 73 km
Toulouse ... 184 km
Zaragoza ... 256 km
Palma ... 275 km
Marseille ... 285 km
Valencia ... 354 km
Bilbao ... 437 km
Nice ... 440 km
Lyon ... 457 km
Alicante ... 463 km
Madrid ... 511 km
Carabanchel ... 513 km
Latina ... 515 km
Murcia ... 523 km
Turin ... 547 km
Valladolid ... 561 km
Algiers ... 586 km
Boumerdas ... 589 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 590 km
Genoa ... 593 km
Nantes ... 646 km
Gijón ... 656 km
Milano ... 670 km
Sétif ... 692 km
Constantine ... 716 km
Córdoba ... 726 km
Oran ... 737 km
Florence ... 744 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries