Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Vicenç de Montalt, SpainSant Vicenç de MontaltSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Vicenç de Montalt Spain

What day is it in Sant Vicenç de Montalt right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Sant Vicenç de Montalt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Sant Vicenç de Montalt to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sant Vicenç de Montalt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sant Vicenç de Montalt
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Sant Vicenç de Montalt

Sunrise

8:13 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Vicenç de Montalt

Sunset

5:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Vicente de Mont-Alt
  • Sant Vicenc de Montalt
  • Sant Vicenç de Montalt

Country

Sant Vicenç de Montalt is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,007 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Vicenç de Montalt (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 35 km
Barcelona ... 35 km
Palma ... 222 km
Toulouse ... 239 km
Zaragoza ... 272 km
Marseille ... 298 km
Valencia ... 328 km
Alicante ... 429 km
Nice ... 447 km
Bilbao ... 473 km
Murcia ... 491 km
Lyon ... 496 km
Madrid ... 514 km
Carabanchel ... 516 km
Latina ... 518 km
Boumerdas ... 535 km
Algiers ... 536 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 537 km
Turin ... 565 km
Valladolid ... 579 km
Genoa ... 602 km
Sétif ... 637 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Milan ... 685 km
Gijón ... 689 km
Oran ... 694 km
Nantes ... 701 km
Córdoba ... 710 km
Batna ... 725 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries