Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Pol de Mar, SpainSant Pol de MarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Pol de Mar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Pol de Mar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Pol de Mar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Pol de Mar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Sant Pol de Mar

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Pol de Mar

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Pol de Mar
  • Sant Pol de Mar
  • Сант Пол де Мар

Country

Sant Pol de Mar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,076 People

Elevation above sea level

15m

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Pol de Mar (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 44 km
Barcelona ... 44 km
Palma ... 224 km
Toulouse ... 240 km
Zaragoza ... 280 km
Marseille ... 290 km
Valencia ... 336 km
Alicante ... 436 km
Nice ... 438 km
Bilbao ... 480 km
Lyon ... 490 km
Murcia ... 498 km
Madrid ... 523 km
Carabanchel ... 525 km
Latina ... 527 km
Algiers ... 535 km
Boumerdas ... 537 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 539 km
Turin ... 557 km
Valladolid ... 588 km
Genoa ... 592 km
Sétif ... 636 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Milano ... 676 km
Gijón ... 696 km
Oran ... 701 km
Nantes ... 703 km
Córdoba ... 719 km
Batna ... 724 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries