Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Arenys de Mar, SpainArenys de MarSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inArenys de Mar Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Arenys de Mar to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Arenys de Mar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Arenys de Mar
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Arenys de Mar

Sunrise

7:04 am

Local time
Sunset Arenys de Mar

Sunset

8:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aren's-de-Mar
  • Aren'sh-da-Mar
  • Arenis de Mar
  • Arenys de Mar
  • aleniseudemaleu
  • arnys d mar
  • arynys dy mar
  • bin hai a lei ni si
  • Ареньс-де-Мар
  • Ареньш-да-Мар
  • Արենիս դե Մար
  • آرنیس د مار
  • أرينيس دي مار
  • 滨海阿雷尼斯
  • 아레니스데마르

Country

Arenys de Mar is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

14,627 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Arenys de Mar (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 38 km
Barcelona ... 38 km
Palma ... 222 km
Toulouse ... 240 km
Zaragoza ... 275 km
Marseille ... 295 km
Valencia ... 330 km
Alicante ... 431 km
Nice ... 444 km
Bilbao ... 476 km
Murcia ... 493 km
Lyon ... 494 km
Madrid ... 517 km
Carabanchel ... 519 km
Latina ... 521 km
Algiers ... 533 km
Boumerdas ... 535 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 537 km
Turin ... 563 km
Valladolid ... 582 km
Genoa ... 598 km
Sétif ... 636 km
Constantine ... 660 km
Milano ... 682 km
Gijón ... 692 km
Oran ... 697 km
Nantes ... 702 km
Córdoba ... 713 km
Batna ... 724 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries