Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sant Adrià de Besòs, SpainSant Adrià de BesòsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inSant Adrià de Besòs Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sant Adrià de Besòs to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Adrià de Besòs

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sant Adrià de Besòs
Today, June 26, 2019

Sunrise Sant Adrià de Besòs

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Adrià de Besòs

Sunset

9:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Adrian de Besos
  • San Adrián de Besós
  • Sant Adria
  • Sant Adria de Besos
  • Sant Adrià
  • Sant Adrià de Besòs
  • Sant Adrià de Besós
  • Sant-Adria-da-Bazos
  • san adryan dy byzws
  • sang ta de li ya de wei suo si
  • Сант-Адріа-да-Базос
  • سان أدريان دي بيزوس
  • サント・アドリアー・ダ・バゾス
  • 桑塔德里亚德韦索斯

Country

Sant Adrià de Besòs is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

33,761 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sant Adrià de Besòs (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 7 km
Barcelona ... 7 km
Palma ... 208 km
Toulouse ... 247 km
Zaragoza ... 249 km
Valencia ... 300 km
Marseille ... 326 km
Alicante ... 403 km
Bilbao ... 459 km
Murcia ... 464 km
Nice ... 475 km
Madrid ... 487 km
Carabanchel ... 489 km
Latina ... 491 km
Algiers ... 519 km
Lyon ... 520 km
Boumerdas ... 523 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 524 km
Valladolid ... 556 km
Turin ... 594 km
Genoa ... 629 km
Sétif ... 631 km
Constantine ... 659 km
Oran ... 672 km
Gijón ... 672 km
Córdoba ... 682 km
Nantes ... 705 km
Milano ... 713 km
Batna ... 720 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries