Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Teià, SpainTeiàSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inTeià Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Teià to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Teià

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Teià
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Teià

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Teià

Sunset

9:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Teia
  • Teià

Country

Teià is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,805 People

Elevation above sea level

128m

Major cities in the vicinity of Teià (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 18 km
Barcelona ... 18 km
Palma ... 214 km
Toulouse ... 243 km
Zaragoza ... 257 km
Valencia ... 311 km
Marseille ... 315 km
Alicante ... 414 km
Bilbao ... 463 km
Nice ... 464 km
Murcia ... 475 km
Madrid ... 497 km
Carabanchel ... 499 km
Latina ... 501 km
Lyon ... 510 km
Algiers ... 526 km
Boumerdas ... 529 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 530 km
Valladolid ... 564 km
Turin ... 582 km
Genoa ... 619 km
Sétif ... 634 km
Constantine ... 661 km
Gijón ... 677 km
Oran ... 682 km
Córdoba ... 693 km
Nantes ... 702 km
Milano ... 702 km
Batna ... 723 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries