Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Canovelles, SpainCanovellesSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inCanovelles Spain

What day is it in Canovelles right now?

Friday (January 21, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Canovelles to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Canovelles to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Canovelles

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Canovelles
Today, January 21, 2022

Sunrise Canovelles

Sunrise

8:11 am

Local time
Sunset Canovelles

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Canovellas
  • Canovelles

Country

Canovelles is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

16,023 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Canovelles (Província de Barcelona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 27 km
Barcelona ... 27 km
Palma ... 228 km
Toulouse ... 229 km
Zaragoza ... 253 km
Marseille ... 310 km
Valencia ... 318 km
Alicante ... 423 km
Bilbao ... 455 km
Nice ... 460 km
Murcia ... 484 km
Madrid ... 497 km
Lyon ... 499 km
Carabanchel ... 500 km
Latina ... 501 km
Algiers ... 542 km
Boumerdas ... 543 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 543 km
Valladolid ... 561 km
Turin ... 576 km
Genoa ... 615 km
Sétif ... 648 km
Gijón ... 670 km
Constantine ... 674 km
Nantes ... 689 km
Oran ... 692 km
Milan ... 696 km
Córdoba ... 698 km
Batna ... 736 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries