Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anglès, SpainAnglèsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAnglès Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Anglès to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anglès

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Anglès
Today, August 19, 2019

Sunrise Anglès

Sunrise

7:01 am

Local time
Sunset Anglès

Sunset

8:44 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Angles
  • Anglès

Country

Anglès is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,159 People

Elevation above sea level

183m

Major cities in the vicinity of Anglès (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 74 km
Barcelona ... 74 km
Toulouse ... 205 km
Palma ... 263 km
Marseille ... 265 km
Zaragoza ... 284 km
Valencia ... 365 km
Nice ... 418 km
Lyon ... 454 km
Bilbao ... 468 km
Alicante ... 470 km
Turin ... 530 km
Murcia ... 531 km
Madrid ... 535 km
Carabanchel ... 538 km
Latina ... 539 km
Genoa ... 572 km
Algiers ... 574 km
Boumerdas ... 575 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 577 km
Valladolid ... 590 km
Milano ... 651 km
Nantes ... 669 km
Sétif ... 672 km
Gijón ... 687 km
Constantine ... 693 km
Florence ... 718 km
Oran ... 738 km
Córdoba ... 743 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries