Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Sant Feliu de Guíxols, SpainSant Feliu de GuíxolsSpain

What time is it?

Current local time in
Sant Feliu de Guíxols, Spain

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sant Feliu de Guíxols

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Sant Feliu de Guíxols: Today, December 11, 2017

Sunrise Sant Feliu de Guíxols

Sunrise

8:05 am

Local time
Sunset Sant Feliu de Guíxols

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • San Feliu de Gisols
  • San Feliu de Guixols
  • San Felíu de Guixols
  • San-Faliu-da-Gishuls
  • San-Feliu-de-Gishol's
  • Sant Feliu de Guixols
  • Sant Feliu de Guíxols
  • san fylyw dy ghykswls
  • sant flyw d gyksls
  • sheng fei liu-de ji ke suo er si
  • Сан-Фаліу-да-Ґішулс
  • Сан-Фелиу-де-Гишольс
  • Սան Ֆելիու դե Գիշոլս
  • سان فيليو دي غيكسولس
  • سانت فلیو د گیکسلس
  • 圣费柳-德吉克索尔斯

Country

Sant Feliu de Guíxols is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

21,977 People

Cities around Sant Feliu de Guíxols (Província de Girona, Catalonia)

Eixample ... 83 km
Barcelona ... 83 km
Toulouse ... 238 km
Palma ... 246 km
Marseille ... 251 km
Zaragoza ... 314 km
Valencia ... 374 km
Nice ... 400 km
Lyon ... 460 km
Alicante ... 472 km
Bilbao ... 504 km
Turin ... 519 km
Murcia ... 535 km
Boumerdas ... 554 km
Genoa ... 554 km
Algiers ... 554 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 557 km
Madrid ... 560 km
Carabanchel ... 562 km
Latina ... 564 km
Valladolid ... 621 km
Milano ... 638 km
Sétif ... 644 km
Constantine ... 662 km
Florence ... 693 km
Nantes ... 702 km
Gijón ... 722 km
Bologna ... 729 km
Batna ... 730 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries