Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Le Soler, FranceLe SolerFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLe Soler France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Le Soler to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Le Soler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Le Soler
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Le Soler

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Le Soler

Sunset

9:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • El Soler
  • Le Soler
  • Le-Sole
  • Soler
  • el Soler
  • l swlr
  • lei suo lai
  • Ле-Соле
  • ل سولر
  • 勒索莱

Country

Le Soler is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,377 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Le Soler (Département des Pyrénées-Orientales, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 149 km
Eixample ... 151 km
Barcelona ... 151 km
Marseille ... 218 km
Zaragoza ... 315 km
Palma ... 343 km
Nice ... 376 km
Lyon ... 376 km
Valencia ... 435 km
Bilbao ... 462 km
Turin ... 472 km
Genoa ... 527 km
Alicante ... 545 km
Madrid ... 577 km
Carabanchel ... 580 km
Latina ... 581 km
Milano ... 597 km
Murcia ... 605 km
Nantes ... 609 km
Valladolid ... 612 km
Algiers ... 653 km
Boumerdas ... 653 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 656 km
Paris ... 680 km
Gijón ... 683 km
Florence ... 687 km
Zürich ... 692 km
Bologna ... 713 km
Sétif ... 745 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries