Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Gaudens, FranceSaint-GaudensFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Gaudens France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Gaudens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Gaudens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Gaudens
Today, June 18, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Gaudens

Sunrise

6:16 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Gaudens

Sunset

9:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Mont-d'Unite
  • Mont-d'Unité
  • Saint-Gaudens
  • Sent Gaudenc
  • Sent Gaudenç

Country

Saint-Gaudens is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

12,193 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Gaudens (Département de la Haute-Garonne, Languedoc-Roussillon-Midi-Pyrénées)

Toulouse ... 79 km
Zaragoza ... 206 km
Barcelona ... 222 km
Eixample ... 222 km
Bilbao ... 294 km
Marseille ... 373 km
Valencia ... 411 km
Palma ... 420 km
Lyon ... 439 km
Madrid ... 463 km
Valladolid ... 466 km
Carabanchel ... 466 km
Latina ... 468 km
Nantes ... 487 km
Gijón ... 514 km
Nice ... 527 km
Alicante ... 534 km
Murcia ... 584 km
Turin ... 597 km
Paris ... 645 km
Genoa ... 671 km
Algiers ... 725 km
Milano ... 725 km
Córdoba ... 725 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 730 km
Boumerdas ... 733 km
Vigo ... 763 km
Zürich ... 781 km
Málaga ... 816 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries