Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vielha, SpainVielhaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inVielha Spain

What day is it in Vielha right now?

Monday (January 17, 2022)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Vielha to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Next time change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Vielha to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vielha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Vielha
Today, January 17, 2022

Sunrise Vielha

Sunrise

8:23 am

Local time
Sunset Vielha

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • V'el'ja
  • Vielha
  • Vielha e Mijaran
  • Viella
  • Viella Mitg Aran
  • Viella Mitg Arán
  • Вьелья

Country

Vielha is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,385 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vielha (Província de Lleida, Catalonia)

Toulouse ... 112 km
Zaragoza ... 177 km
Barcelona ... 182 km
Eixample ... 182 km
Bilbao ... 304 km
Valencia ... 368 km
Marseille ... 373 km
Palma ... 376 km
Madrid ... 439 km
Carabanchel ... 443 km
Latina ... 444 km
Valladolid ... 457 km
Lyon ... 467 km
Alicante ... 491 km
Gijón ... 525 km
Nice ... 530 km
Nantes ... 532 km
Murcia ... 542 km
Turin ... 610 km
Genoa ... 679 km
Algiers ... 682 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 685 km
Boumerdas ... 688 km
Paris ... 688 km
Córdoba ... 692 km
Milan ... 738 km
Vigo ... 764 km
Oran ... 779 km
Málaga ... 780 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries