Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Rochefort, FranceRochefortFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRochefort France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Rochefort to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Rochefort

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Rochefort
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Rochefort

Sunrise

6:15 am

Local time
Sunset Rochefort

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Rashfor
  • RCO
  • Rochefort i Charente-Maritime
  • Rochefort-sur-Mer
  • Roshfor
  • losyupoleu
  • luo shen fu er
  • roshpori
  • roshuforu
  • rwshfw sharant-marytym
  • rwshfwr shrant-marytym
  • Горад Рашфор
  • Рошфор
  • روشفو، شارانت-ماریتیم
  • روشفور، شرانت-ماریتیم
  • როშფორი
  • ロシュフォール
  • 羅什福爾
  • 로슈포르

Country

Rochefort is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

29,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Rochefort (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 149 km
Toulouse ... 322 km
Bilbao ... 333 km
Paris ... 418 km
Gijón ... 458 km
Lyon ... 467 km
Zaragoza ... 471 km
Valladolid ... 558 km
Barcelona ... 560 km
Eixample ... 560 km
Marseille ... 586 km
London ... 618 km
City of London ... 618 km
Islington ... 621 km
Bristol ... 621 km
Cardiff ... 635 km
Madrid ... 645 km
Carabanchel ... 648 km
Latina ... 649 km
Brussels ... 689 km
Turin ... 701 km
Nice ... 705 km
Valencia ... 713 km
Coventry ... 714 km
Antwerpen ... 724 km
Birmingham ... 725 km
Wolverhampton ... 738 km
Leicester ... 738 km
Vigo ... 741 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries