Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aytré, FranceAytréFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAytré France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aytré to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Aytré

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aytré
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Aytré

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Aytré

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aytre
  • Aytré
  • Ehtre
  • Ejtre
  • Etre
  • ai te lei
  • Ейтре
  • Етре
  • Этре
  • 艾特雷

Country

Aytré is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

8,335 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aytré (Département de la Charente-Maritime, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Nantes ... 125 km
Toulouse ... 346 km
Bilbao ... 348 km
Paris ... 408 km
Gijón ... 463 km
Lyon ... 479 km
Zaragoza ... 494 km
Valladolid ... 572 km
Barcelona ... 585 km
Eixample ... 585 km
London ... 597 km
Bristol ... 598 km
City of London ... 598 km
Islington ... 600 km
Marseille ... 607 km
Cardiff ... 611 km
Madrid ... 663 km
Carabanchel ... 666 km
Latina ... 667 km
Brussels ... 679 km
Coventry ... 691 km
Birmingham ... 701 km
Antwerpen ... 713 km
Turin ... 714 km
Wolverhampton ... 715 km
Leicester ... 716 km
Nice ... 722 km
Valencia ... 736 km
Vigo ... 745 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries