Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Tinqueux, FranceTinqueuxFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inTinqueux France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Tinqueux to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Tinqueux

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Tinqueux
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Tinqueux

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Tinqueux

Sunset

9:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tenke
  • Tinqueux
  • tan qu e
  • Тенке
  • 坦屈厄

Country

Tinqueux is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

10,197 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Tinqueux (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 138 km
Brussels ... 179 km
Antwerpen ... 220 km
Aachen ... 238 km
Mönchengladbach ... 290 km
Rotterdam ... 297 km
Bonn ... 298 km
Köln ... 302 km
Strasbourg ... 310 km
Düsseldorf ... 312 km
The Hague ... 312 km
Utrecht ... 326 km
Duisburg ... 328 km
Wuppertal ... 339 km
Essen ... 343 km
Amsterdam ... 352 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 354 km
Wiesbaden ... 354 km
Karlsruhe ... 355 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 356 km
Bochum ... 357 km
Mannheim ... 361 km
Dortmund ... 374 km
Lyon ... 392 km
City of London ... 411 km
London ... 413 km
Islington ... 413 km
Münster ... 418 km
Stuttgart ... 419 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries