Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Compiègne, FranceCompiègneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCompiègne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Compiègne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compiègne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Compiègne
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Compiègne

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Compiègne

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Compendium
  • Compenha
  • Compiegne
  • Compiene
  • Compiègne
  • Compiène
  • Komp'en'
  • Kompen'
  • Kompien
  • Kompjen
  • Kompjene
  • Kompjenė
  • Marat-sur-Oise
  • gong bi nie
  • kongpienyu
  • konpienyu
  • kwmbyyn
  • kwmpyn
  • kwmpyny
  • Компиен
  • Компьень
  • Компєнь
  • Компјењ
  • كومبيين
  • کومپین
  • کومپینی
  • კომპიენი
  • コンピエーニュ
  • 贡比涅
  • 콩피에뉴

Country

Compiègne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

44,243 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Compiègne (Département de l'Oise, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 73 km
Brussels ... 200 km
Antwerpen ... 235 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Rotterdam ... 306 km
The Hague ... 316 km
City of London ... 329 km
London ... 330 km
Islington ... 331 km
Utrecht ... 347 km
Mönchengladbach ... 349 km
Amsterdam ... 365 km
Köln ... 370 km
Bonn ... 371 km
Düsseldorf ... 374 km
Duisburg ... 386 km
Wuppertal ... 403 km
Essen ... 404 km
Strasbourg ... 405 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 414 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 417 km
Bochum ... 419 km
Nantes ... 426 km
Lyon ... 435 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Wiesbaden ... 440 km
Karlsruhe ... 449 km
Mannheim ... 453 km
Leicester ... 476 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries