Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Noyon, FranceNoyonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inNoyon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Noyon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Noyon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Noyon
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Noyon

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Noyon

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Noajon
  • Noeyon
  • Noviomum
  • Noyon
  • Noéyon
  • Nuajon
  • Nyon
  • nowaiyon
  • nu wa yong
  • Ноайон
  • Нуайон
  • ኖዮን
  • ノワイヨン
  • 努瓦永

Country

Noyon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Noyon (Département de l'Oise, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 96 km
Brussels ... 177 km
Antwerpen ... 213 km
Aachen ... 280 km
Rotterdam ... 284 km
The Hague ... 294 km
Utrecht ... 324 km
City of London ... 326 km
Mönchengladbach ... 327 km
London ... 328 km
Islington ... 329 km
Amsterdam ... 343 km
Köln ... 350 km
Bonn ... 352 km
Düsseldorf ... 352 km
Duisburg ... 364 km
Essen ... 382 km
Wuppertal ... 382 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 392 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 396 km
Strasbourg ... 396 km
Bochum ... 397 km
Dortmund ... 416 km
Wiesbaden ... 424 km
Karlsruhe ... 437 km
Mannheim ... 439 km
Lyon ... 447 km
Nantes ... 448 km
Münster ... 454 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries