Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Amiens, FranceAmiensFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAmiens France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Amiens to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Amiens

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Amiens
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Amiens

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Amiens

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Am'en
  • Amen
  • Amian
  • Amians
  • Amien
  • Amiens
  • Amijen
  • Amjen
  • Amjena
  • Amjenas
  • Amjēna
  • Amyen
  • Anmyin
  • Gorad Amen
  • QAM
  • Samarobriva
  • amiaeng
  • amian
  • amieni
  • amiyam
  • amyan
  • xa meiyng
  • ya mian
  • Αμιάν
  • Амиен
  • Амијен
  • Амьен
  • Амєн
  • Амјен
  • Горад Амен
  • Ամյեն
  • אמיין
  • آمیاں
  • أميان
  • امیان
  • आमियां
  • อาเมียง
  • ამიენი
  • アミアン
  • 亞眠
  • 아미앵

Country

Amiens is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

143,086 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Amiens (Département de la Somme, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 116 km
Brussels ... 195 km
Antwerpen ... 223 km
City of London ... 261 km
London ... 263 km
Islington ... 264 km
Rotterdam ... 283 km
The Hague ... 288 km
Aachen ... 318 km
Utrecht ... 331 km
Amsterdam ... 343 km
Mönchengladbach ... 361 km
Düsseldorf ... 387 km
Köln ... 389 km
Bonn ... 395 km
Duisburg ... 395 km
Leicester ... 408 km
Coventry ... 412 km
Essen ... 415 km
Wuppertal ... 418 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 425 km
Nantes ... 427 km
Bristol ... 428 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 428 km
Bochum ... 431 km
Birmingham ... 440 km
Dortmund ... 450 km
Strasbourg ... 460 km
Wolverhampton ... 461 km
Cardiff ... 472 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries