Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Corbie, FranceCorbieFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCorbie France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Corbie to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Corbie

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Corbie
Today, June 24, 2019

Sunrise Corbie

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Corbie

Sunset

10:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Abadia de Corbie
  • Abadía de Corbie
  • Corbeu
  • Corbie
  • Korbi
  • ke er bi
  • Корби
  • Корбі
  • 科尔比

Country

Corbie is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,486 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Corbie (Département de la Somme, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 117 km
Brussels ... 181 km
Antwerpen ... 210 km
Rotterdam ... 273 km
City of London ... 273 km
London ... 275 km
Islington ... 276 km
The Hague ... 279 km
Aachen ... 302 km
Utrecht ... 319 km
Amsterdam ... 332 km
Mönchengladbach ... 345 km
Düsseldorf ... 371 km
Köln ... 373 km
Bonn ... 379 km
Duisburg ... 380 km
Essen ... 399 km
Wuppertal ... 402 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 410 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 413 km
Bochum ... 415 km
Leicester ... 419 km
Coventry ... 424 km
Dortmund ... 435 km
Nantes ... 440 km
Bristol ... 443 km
Strasbourg ... 444 km
Birmingham ... 453 km
Wiesbaden ... 460 km
Münster ... 468 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries