Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Longueau, FranceLongueauFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inLongueau France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Longueau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Longueau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Longueau
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Longueau

Sunrise

5:42 am

Local time
Sunset Longueau

Sunset

10:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Londjeu
  • Longo
  • Longueau
  • long ge
  • Лонго
  • 隆戈

Country

Longueau is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,180 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Longueau (Département de la Somme, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 113 km
Brussels ... 193 km
Antwerpen ... 221 km
City of London ... 267 km
London ... 269 km
Islington ... 269 km
Rotterdam ... 283 km
The Hague ... 288 km
Aachen ... 315 km
Utrecht ... 330 km
Amsterdam ... 342 km
Mönchengladbach ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 384 km
Köln ... 386 km
Bonn ... 391 km
Duisburg ... 393 km
Essen ... 412 km
Leicester ... 414 km
Wuppertal ... 415 km
Coventry ... 417 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 422 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 425 km
Bochum ... 428 km
Nantes ... 429 km
Bristol ... 433 km
Birmingham ... 446 km
Dortmund ... 447 km
Strasbourg ... 454 km
Wolverhampton ... 467 km
Wiesbaden ... 472 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries