Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Saint-Quentin, FranceSaint-QuentinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSaint-Quentin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Saint-Quentin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Quentin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Saint-Quentin
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Saint-Quentin

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Quentin

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Egalite-sur-Somme
  • Egalité-sur-Somme
  • Linon-sur-Somme
  • Saint-Quentin
  • Somme-Libre

Country

Saint-Quentin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

55,407 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Saint-Quentin (Département de l'Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 133 km
Brussels ... 140 km
Antwerpen ... 176 km
Aachen ... 246 km
Rotterdam ... 248 km
The Hague ... 259 km
Utrecht ... 287 km
Mönchengladbach ... 293 km
Amsterdam ... 306 km
Köln ... 317 km
Düsseldorf ... 318 km
Bonn ... 320 km
City of London ... 327 km
Duisburg ... 329 km
London ... 329 km
Islington ... 329 km
Essen ... 347 km
Wuppertal ... 348 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 357 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 361 km
Bochum ... 363 km
Dortmund ... 382 km
Strasbourg ... 383 km
Wiesbaden ... 398 km
Mannheim ... 418 km
Münster ... 418 km
Karlsruhe ... 420 km
Lyon ... 468 km
Leicester ... 469 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries