Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Guise, FranceGuiseFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inGuise France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Guise to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Guise

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Guise
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Guise

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Guise

Sunset

9:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Beaupre
  • Beaupré
  • Giz
  • Gjuiz
  • Guisa
  • Guise
  • Reunion-sur-Oise
  • Réunion-sur-Oise
  • ji si
  • Гиз
  • Гюиз
  • Гіз
  • 吉斯

Country

Guise is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

6,033 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Guise (Département de l'Aisne, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 120 km
Paris ... 155 km
Antwerpen ... 158 km
Aachen ... 219 km
Rotterdam ... 233 km
The Hague ... 246 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
Utrecht ... 269 km
Köln ... 290 km
Amsterdam ... 291 km
Düsseldorf ... 291 km
Bonn ... 293 km
Duisburg ... 303 km
Essen ... 321 km
Wuppertal ... 321 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 331 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 335 km
Bochum ... 336 km
City of London ... 347 km
Islington ... 349 km
London ... 349 km
Dortmund ... 355 km
Strasbourg ... 360 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
Mannheim ... 391 km
Münster ... 393 km
Karlsruhe ... 395 km
Bielefeld ... 458 km
Stuttgart ... 461 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries