Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Fresnes-sur-Escaut, FranceFresnes-sur-EscautFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inFresnes-sur-Escaut France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Fresnes-sur-Escaut to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Fresnes-sur-Escaut

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Fresnes-sur-Escaut
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Fresnes-sur-Escaut

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Fresnes-sur-Escaut

Sunset

9:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fren-sjur-Ehsko
  • Fren-sjur-Esko
  • Fresnes
  • Fresnes-sur-Escaut
  • ai si ke he pan fu lei ne
  • Френ-сюр-Еско
  • Френ-сюр-Эско
  • 埃斯科河畔弗雷讷

Country

Fresnes-sur-Escaut is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,573 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Fresnes-sur-Escaut (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 77 km
Antwerpen ... 109 km
Rotterdam ... 179 km
The Hague ... 190 km
Paris ... 200 km
Aachen ... 204 km
Utrecht ... 221 km
Amsterdam ... 238 km
Mönchengladbach ... 244 km
Düsseldorf ... 271 km
Köln ... 276 km
Duisburg ... 278 km
Bonn ... 284 km
Essen ... 297 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 308 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 311 km
Bochum ... 314 km
City of London ... 317 km
Islington ... 319 km
London ... 319 km
Dortmund ... 334 km
Münster ... 365 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Strasbourg ... 391 km
Mannheim ... 406 km
Karlsruhe ... 417 km
Bielefeld ... 434 km
Leicester ... 449 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries