Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jemappes, BelgiumJemappesBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inJemappes Belgium

What day is it in Jemappes right now?

Tuesday (March 2, 2021)

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jemappes to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jemappes

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Jemappes
Today, March 2, 2021

Sunrise Jemappes

Sunrise

7:25 am

Local time
Sunset Jemappes

Sunset

6:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Djumappes

Country

Jemappes is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

10,809 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jemappes (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 58 km
Antwerpen ... 95 km
Rotterdam ... 169 km
Aachen ... 180 km
The Hague ... 182 km
Utrecht ... 206 km
Paris ... 215 km
Mönchengladbach ... 220 km
Amsterdam ... 227 km
Düsseldorf ... 246 km
Köln ... 251 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Essen ... 274 km
Wuppertal ... 276 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 281 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 282 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 288 km
Bochum ... 290 km
Dortmund ... 310 km
Islington ... 342 km
London ... 342 km
Münster ... 343 km
Wiesbaden ... 351 km
Brent ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 371 km
Luton ... 379 km
Mannheim ... 382 km
Karlsruhe ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries