Saint-Ghislain, Belgium Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Saint-Ghislain, Belgium Province du Hainaut, Wallonia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Saint-Ghislain, Belgium

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Saint-Ghislain

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Saint-Ghislain: Today, November 17, 2017

Sunrise Saint-Ghislain

Sunrise

8:03 am

Local time
Sunset Saint-Ghislain

Sunset

4:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sankt-Gilene
  • Sen Gislen
  • Sen-Gilen
  • sheng ji si lan
  • sn-gyzln
  • Санкт-Гилене
  • Сен Гислен
  • Сен-Гилен
  • سن-گیزلن
  • سینٹ-غصلیں
  • 聖吉斯蘭

Country

Saint-Ghislain is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

22,500 People

Cities around Saint-Ghislain (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 62 km
Antwerpen ... 97 km
Rotterdam ... 171 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Aachen ... 185 km
Utrecht ... 209 km
Paris ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 225 km
Amsterdam ... 229 km
Düsseldorf ... 252 km
Köln ... 257 km
Duisburg ... 260 km
Bonn ... 265 km
Essen ... 279 km
Wuppertal ... 283 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 289 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 293 km
Bochum ... 295 km
Dortmund ... 315 km
City of London ... 335 km
Islington ... 336 km
London ... 337 km
Münster ... 348 km
Wiesbaden ... 357 km
Strasbourg ... 376 km
Mannheim ... 388 km
Karlsruhe ... 400 km
Bielefeld ... 416 km
Leicester ... 464 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries