Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Ath, BelgiumAthBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inAth Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Ath to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Ath

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Ath
Today, February 19, 2020

Sunrise Ath

Sunrise

7:49 am

Local time
Sunset Ath

Sunset

6:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aat
  • At
  • Ate
  • Ath
  • Athum
  • at
  • Ât
  • Ατ
  • Ат
  • ات

Country

Ath is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

26,681 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Ath (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 52 km
Antwerpen ... 82 km
Rotterdam ... 153 km
The Hague ... 165 km
Aachen ... 186 km
Utrecht ... 194 km
Amsterdam ... 212 km
Mönchengladbach ... 222 km
Paris ... 227 km
Düsseldorf ... 249 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Köln ... 256 km
Bonn ... 266 km
Essen ... 275 km
Wuppertal ... 281 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 285 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 289 km
Bochum ... 291 km
Dortmund ... 311 km
City of London ... 325 km
Islington ... 327 km
London ... 327 km
Münster ... 341 km
Wiesbaden ... 363 km
Strasbourg ... 390 km
Mannheim ... 397 km
Bielefeld ... 411 km
Karlsruhe ... 411 km
Leicester ... 451 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries