Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bernissart, BelgiumBernissartBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inBernissart Belgium

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bernissart to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bernissart

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bernissart
Today, September 18, 2020

Sunrise Bernissart

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Bernissart

Sunset

7:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bernisar
  • Bernissar
  • bai ni sha he
  • brnysr
  • Бернисар
  • Берниссар
  • برنیسر
  • 柏尼沙赫

Country

Bernissart is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

11,588 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bernissart (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 70 km
Antwerpen ... 102 km
Rotterdam ... 173 km
The Hague ... 184 km
Aachen ... 198 km
Paris ... 207 km
Utrecht ... 214 km
Amsterdam ... 232 km
Mönchengladbach ... 237 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 263 km
Düsseldorf ... 264 km
Köln ... 269 km
Duisburg ... 271 km
Bonn ... 278 km
Essen ... 290 km
Wuppertal ... 293 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 299 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 304 km
Bochum ... 307 km
Islington ... 323 km
London ... 323 km
Dortmund ... 327 km
Brent ... 338 km
Münster ... 358 km
Luton ... 361 km
Wiesbaden ... 371 km
Reading ... 386 km
Strasbourg ... 389 km
Mannheim ... 401 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries