Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Péruwelz, BelgiumPéruwelzBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inPéruwelz Belgium

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Péruwelz to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Péruwelz

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Péruwelz
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Péruwelz

Sunrise

8:30 am

Local time
Sunset Péruwelz

Sunset

4:42 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Perjuvel'z
  • Perjuvelz
  • Perwe-e-Hinnot
  • Perwé-e-Hinnot
  • Pierwe
  • Piérwé
  • prwwlz
  • Перювелз
  • Перювельз
  • پروولز

Country

Péruwelz is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

16,647 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Péruwelz (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 72 km
Antwerpen ... 102 km
Rotterdam ... 171 km
The Hague ... 182 km
Aachen ... 202 km
Paris ... 208 km
Utrecht ... 213 km
Amsterdam ... 230 km
Mönchengladbach ... 240 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 257 km
Düsseldorf ... 267 km
Köln ... 273 km
Duisburg ... 274 km
Bonn ... 282 km
Essen ... 293 km
Wuppertal ... 297 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 301 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 307 km
Bochum ... 309 km
Islington ... 317 km
London ... 318 km
Dortmund ... 329 km
Brent ... 333 km
Luton ... 355 km
Münster ... 361 km
Wiesbaden ... 376 km
Reading ... 380 km
Strasbourg ... 394 km
Mannheim ... 406 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries