Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Anzin, FranceAnzinFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inAnzin France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Anzin to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Anzin

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Anzin
Today, June 19, 2019

Sunrise Anzin

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Anzin

Sunset

10:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Anzen
  • Anzin
  • Onzan
  • ang zan
  • Анзен
  • Онзан
  • 昂赞

Country

Anzin is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,443 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Anzin (Département du Nord, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Brussels ... 86 km
Antwerpen ... 118 km
Rotterdam ... 188 km
Paris ... 191 km
The Hague ... 198 km
Aachen ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 230 km
Amsterdam ... 247 km
Mönchengladbach ... 252 km
Düsseldorf ... 278 km
Köln ... 283 km
Duisburg ... 286 km
Bonn ... 291 km
Essen ... 305 km
Wuppertal ... 310 km
City of London ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 316 km
Islington ... 316 km
London ... 317 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 319 km
Bochum ... 322 km
Dortmund ... 341 km
Münster ... 374 km
Wiesbaden ... 381 km
Strasbourg ... 393 km
Mannheim ... 410 km
Karlsruhe ... 420 km
Bielefeld ... 442 km
Leicester ... 447 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries