Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chièvres, BelgiumChièvresBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inChièvres Belgium

What day is it in Chièvres right now?

Sunday (June 13, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Chièvres to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chièvres

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Chièvres
Today, June 13, 2021

Sunrise Chièvres

Sunrise

5:32 am

Local time
Sunset Chièvres

Sunset

9:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chieve
  • Sh'evr
  • Shievur
  • shywr
  • Шиевър
  • Шьевр
  • شیور

Country

Chièvres is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

6,045 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chièvres (Province du Hainaut, Wallonia)

Brussels ... 53 km
Antwerpen ... 85 km
Rotterdam ... 157 km
The Hague ... 169 km
Aachen ... 184 km
Utrecht ... 196 km
Amsterdam ... 215 km
Mönchengladbach ... 221 km
Paris ... 224 km
Düsseldorf ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 255 km
Köln ... 255 km
Bonn ... 264 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 269 km
Essen ... 274 km
Wuppertal ... 278 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 282 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 288 km
Bochum ... 290 km
Dortmund ... 310 km
Islington ... 330 km
London ... 331 km
Münster ... 341 km
Brent ... 346 km
Wiesbaden ... 360 km
Luton ... 367 km
Strasbourg ... 385 km
Mannheim ... 392 km
Reading ... 395 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries