Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Crépy-en-Valois, FranceCrépy-en-ValoisFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inCrépy-en-Valois France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Crépy-en-Valois to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Crépy-en-Valois

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Crépy-en-Valois
Today, June 27, 2019

Sunrise Crépy-en-Valois

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Crépy-en-Valois

Sunset

9:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bouillant-Germinal
  • Crepy
  • Crepy-en-Valois
  • Crépy
  • Crépy-en-Valois
  • Krepi an Valoa
  • Krepi-an-Valua
  • wa lu wa de qu ke lei pi
  • Крепи ан Валоа
  • Крепи-ан-Валуа
  • Крепі-ан-Валуа
  • קרפי-אן-ולואה
  • 瓦卢瓦地区克雷皮

Country

Crépy-en-Valois is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

15,694 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Crépy-en-Valois (Département de l'Oise, Nord-Pas-de-Calais-Picardie)

Paris ... 61 km
Brussels ... 213 km
Antwerpen ... 250 km
Aachen ... 307 km
Rotterdam ... 323 km
The Hague ... 333 km
City of London ... 346 km
London ... 348 km
Islington ... 349 km
Mönchengladbach ... 357 km
Utrecht ... 362 km
Bonn ... 375 km
Köln ... 375 km
Düsseldorf ... 381 km
Amsterdam ... 381 km
Duisburg ... 394 km
Strasbourg ... 396 km
Wuppertal ... 410 km
Essen ... 411 km
Lyon ... 415 km
Nantes ... 419 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 422 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 425 km
Bochum ... 426 km
Wiesbaden ... 439 km
Karlsruhe ... 442 km
Dortmund ... 444 km
Mannheim ... 449 km
Münster ... 484 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries