Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Romilly-sur-Seine, FranceRomilly-sur-SeineFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inRomilly-sur-Seine France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Romilly-sur-Seine to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Romilly-sur-Seine

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Romilly-sur-Seine
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Romilly-sur-Seine

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Romilly-sur-Seine

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Romii-sjur-Sen
  • Romiji-sjur-Sen
  • Romilly
  • Romilly-Voltaire
  • Romilly-sur-Seine
  • Rumiliacum ad Sequanam
  • sai na he pan luo mi li
  • Ромийи-сюр-Сен
  • Ромії-сюр-Сен
  • 塞纳河畔罗米利

Country

Romilly-sur-Seine is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,566 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Romilly-sur-Seine (Département de l'Aube, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 117 km
Brussels ... 263 km
Antwerpen ... 303 km
Aachen ... 313 km
Lyon ... 317 km
Strasbourg ... 322 km
Bonn ... 364 km
Mönchengladbach ... 366 km
Köln ... 371 km
Karlsruhe ... 379 km
Rotterdam ... 381 km
Düsseldorf ... 386 km
The Hague ... 395 km
Mannheim ... 396 km
Wiesbaden ... 402 km
Duisburg ... 403 km
Zürich ... 406 km
Utrecht ... 410 km
Wuppertal ... 410 km
Essen ... 418 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 428 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 430 km
Bochum ... 430 km
Amsterdam ... 436 km
Stuttgart ... 438 km
Nantes ... 446 km
Dortmund ... 446 km
City of London ... 450 km
London ... 452 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries