Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sézanne, FranceSézanneFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inSézanne France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Sézanne to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Sézanne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Sézanne
Today, June 20, 2019

Sunrise Sézanne

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Sézanne

Sunset

9:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sezann
  • Sezanne
  • Sézanne
  • sai zha ne
  • Сезанн
  • 塞扎讷

Country

Sézanne is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

5,748 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sézanne (Département de la Marne, Alsace-Champagne-Ardenne-Lorraine)

Paris ... 111 km
Brussels ... 240 km
Antwerpen ... 281 km
Aachen ... 295 km
Strasbourg ... 323 km
Lyon ... 340 km
Mönchengladbach ... 348 km
Bonn ... 350 km
Köln ... 355 km
Rotterdam ... 358 km
Düsseldorf ... 368 km
The Hague ... 373 km
Karlsruhe ... 376 km
Duisburg ... 385 km
Utrecht ... 388 km
Mannheim ... 390 km
Wiesbaden ... 392 km
Wuppertal ... 394 km
Essen ... 400 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 410 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 413 km
Amsterdam ... 413 km
Bochum ... 413 km
Zürich ... 414 km
Dortmund ... 430 km
City of London ... 434 km
London ... 435 km
Islington ... 436 km
Stuttgart ... 437 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries