Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Almazán, SpainAlmazánSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAlmazán Spain

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Almazán to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Almazán

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Almazán
Today, December 4, 2020

Sunrise Almazán

Sunrise

8:20 am

Local time
Sunset Almazán

Sunset

5:40 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Adnamantia
  • Al'masan
  • Al'mazan
  • Almasan
  • Almasana
  • Almasanas
  • Almasans
  • Almathan
  • Almazan
  • Almazani vald
  • Almazán
  • Almazáni vald
  • a lei ma sang
  • ai er ma shan zhen
  • ai er ma zhan zhen
  • almaZAN
  • almajana
  • almajhana
  • almasan
  • almasani
  • almazan
  • almazyn
  • arumasan
  • xal ma san
  • Αλμαθάν
  • Алмазан
  • Алмасан
  • Альмазан
  • Альмасан
  • אלמסאן
  • آلمازان
  • آلماسان
  • المازين
  • ܐܠܡܐܙܢ
  • अल्माजान
  • आल्माझान
  • അൽമസാൻ
  • අල්මසාන්
  • อัลมาซัน
  • ალმასანი
  • አልማዛን
  • アルマサン
  • 愛爾瑪詹鎮
  • 艾爾瑪善鎮
  • 阿嘞玛桑

Country

Almazán is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

5,773 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Almazán (Provincia de Soria, Castille and León)

Zaragoza ... 134 km
Madrid ... 151 km
Carabanchel ... 154 km
Latina ... 155 km
Valladolid ... 177 km
Bilbao ... 198 km
Valencia ... 281 km
Gijón ... 337 km
Barcelona ... 376 km
Eixample ... 376 km
Alicante ... 383 km
Toulouse ... 395 km
Murcia ... 401 km
Córdoba ... 435 km
Palma ... 466 km
Vigo ... 503 km
Sevilla ... 529 km
Málaga ... 546 km
Lisbon ... 610 km
Nantes ... 636 km
Oran ... 655 km
Marseille ... 664 km
Tangier ... 682 km
Tétouan ... 689 km
Algiers ... 690 km
Al Hoceïma ... 695 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 696 km
Boumerdas ... 708 km
Oujda-Angad ... 751 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries