Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Aretxabaleta, SpainAretxabaletaSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inAretxabaleta Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Aretxabaleta to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Aretxabaleta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Aretxabaleta
Today, August 13, 2020

Sunrise Aretxabaleta

Sunrise

7:14 am

Local time
Sunset Aretxabaleta

Sunset

9:15 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Arechavaleta
  • Aretxabaleta

Country

Aretxabaleta is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

6,319 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Aretxabaleta (Gipuzkoa, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 43 km
Zaragoza ... 200 km
Valladolid ... 234 km
Gijón ... 259 km
Madrid ... 304 km
Carabanchel ... 307 km
Latina ... 308 km
Toulouse ... 323 km
Barcelona ... 415 km
Eixample ... 415 km
Valencia ... 428 km
Nantes ... 467 km
Vigo ... 506 km
Alicante ... 541 km
Palma ... 562 km
Murcia ... 566 km
Córdoba ... 595 km
Marseille ... 632 km
Lyon ... 660 km
Sevilla ... 681 km
Málaga ... 712 km
Lisbon ... 712 km
Paris ... 749 km
Nice ... 786 km
Plymouth ... 818 km
Oran ... 821 km
Algiers ... 826 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 830 km
Boumerdas ... 840 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries