Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oñati, SpainOñatiSpain

What time is it?

Current local time inOñati Spain

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Madrid

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oñati to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oñati

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oñati
Today, August 21, 2019

Sunrise Oñati

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Oñati

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Onate
  • Onati
  • Oñate
  • Oñati

Country

Oñati is a city in Spain.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Madrid.

Population

10,896 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oñati (Gipuzkoa, Basque Country)

Bilbao ... 49 km
Zaragoza ... 195 km
Valladolid ... 240 km
Gijón ... 266 km
Madrid ... 306 km
Carabanchel ... 310 km
Latina ... 310 km
Toulouse ... 315 km
Barcelona ... 408 km
Eixample ... 408 km
Valencia ... 425 km
Nantes ... 466 km
Vigo ... 513 km
Alicante ... 539 km
Palma ... 556 km
Murcia ... 565 km
Córdoba ... 597 km
Marseille ... 624 km
Lyon ... 653 km
Sevilla ... 684 km
Málaga ... 713 km
Lisbon ... 718 km
Paris ... 745 km
Nice ... 778 km
Algiers ... 817 km
Oran ... 820 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 826 km
Boumerdas ... 835 km
Turin ... 839 km

Spain Spain: Neighbouring Countries