Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jurançon, FranceJurançonFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inJurançon France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jurançon to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Jurançon

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jurançon
Today, June 25, 2019

Sunrise Jurançon

Sunrise

6:22 am

Local time
Sunset Jurançon

Sunset

9:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jurancon
  • Juranson
  • Jurançon
  • Zhjuranson
  • Zhuranson
  • juranson
  • zhu lang song
  • Журансон
  • Жюрансон
  • ジュランソン
  • 朱朗松

Country

Jurançon is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

7,041 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jurançon (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 151 km
Zaragoza ... 184 km
Bilbao ... 204 km
Barcelona ... 292 km
Eixample ... 292 km
Valladolid ... 391 km
Madrid ... 413 km
Carabanchel ... 416 km
Latina ... 418 km
Valencia ... 421 km
Gijón ... 423 km
Nantes ... 443 km
Marseille ... 462 km
Palma ... 476 km
Lyon ... 499 km
Alicante ... 544 km
Murcia ... 587 km
Nice ... 614 km
Paris ... 651 km
Turin ... 675 km
Vigo ... 677 km
Córdoba ... 690 km
Genoa ... 755 km
Algiers ... 770 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 777 km
Boumerdas ... 782 km
Sevilla ... 789 km
Málaga ... 792 km
Milano ... 803 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries