Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Billère, FranceBillèreFrance

What time is it?

Current local time inBillère France

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Paris

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Billère to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Billère

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Billère
Today, June 16, 2019

Sunrise Billère

Sunrise

6:20 am

Local time
Sunset Billère

Sunset

9:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bier
  • Bijer
  • Billere
  • Billère
  • Vilhera
  • Vilhèra
  • bi ye er
  • Биер
  • Бийер
  • Бијер
  • Бієр
  • 比耶尔

Country

Billère is a city in France.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Paris.

Population

14,914 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Billère (Département des Pyrénées-Atlantiques, Aquitaine-Limousin-Poitou-Charentes)

Toulouse ... 152 km
Zaragoza ... 185 km
Bilbao ... 203 km
Barcelona ... 294 km
Eixample ... 294 km
Valladolid ... 391 km
Madrid ... 413 km
Carabanchel ... 417 km
Latina ... 418 km
Valencia ... 422 km
Gijón ... 422 km
Nantes ... 441 km
Marseille ... 463 km
Palma ... 478 km
Lyon ... 499 km
Alicante ... 546 km
Murcia ... 588 km
Nice ... 615 km
Paris ... 650 km
Turin ... 676 km
Vigo ... 677 km
Córdoba ... 691 km
Genoa ... 756 km
Algiers ... 772 km
Bab Ezzouar ... 778 km
Boumerdas ... 783 km
Sevilla ... 789 km
Málaga ... 793 km
Milano ... 804 km

France France: Neighbouring Countries