Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lowestoft, United KingdomLowestoftUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLowestoft United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Lowestoft to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lowestoft

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -7 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -4 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Lowestoft
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Lowestoft

Sunrise

6:42 am

Local time
Sunset Lowestoft

Sunset

4:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Loustoft
  • Lowestoft
  • loseutopeuteu
  • luo si tuo fu te
  • lwystaft
  • Лоустофт
  • لوئستافت
  • 洛斯托夫特
  • 로스토프트

Country

Lowestoft is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

70,945 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lowestoft (Suffolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 133 km
Islington ... 181 km
London ... 185 km
Luton ... 186 km
Brent ... 194 km
The Hague ... 209 km
Rotterdam ... 227 km
Leicester ... 232 km
Nottingham ... 239 km
Reading ... 245 km
Amsterdam ... 252 km
Antwerpen ... 253 km
Coventry ... 262 km
Derby ... 263 km
Utrecht ... 273 km
Brussels ... 275 km
Sheffield ... 277 km
Birmingham ... 293 km
Leeds ... 302 km
Wolverhampton ... 311 km
Bradford ... 316 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 321 km
Manchester ... 338 km
Bristol ... 366 km
Sunderland ... 367 km
Preston ... 384 km
Liverpool ... 393 km
Newport ... 393 km
Aachen ... 394 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries