Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Leiston, United KingdomLeistonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inLeiston United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Leiston to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Leiston

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Leiston
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Leiston

Sunrise

7:33 am

Local time
Sunset Leiston

Sunset

3:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • lystwn
  • لیستون

Country

Leiston is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Leiston (Suffolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 101 km
Islington ... 154 km
London ... 157 km
Luton ... 164 km
Brent ... 167 km
The Hague ... 219 km
Reading ... 220 km
Leicester ... 222 km
Nottingham ... 234 km
Rotterdam ... 235 km
Coventry ... 249 km
Antwerpen ... 251 km
Derby ... 257 km
Amsterdam ... 266 km
Brussels ... 268 km
Sheffield ... 276 km
Birmingham ... 280 km
Utrecht ... 284 km
Wolverhampton ... 299 km
Leeds ... 306 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 314 km
Bradford ... 319 km
Manchester ... 336 km
Bristol ... 345 km
Newport ... 373 km
Paris ... 374 km
Sunderland ... 380 km
Preston ... 383 km
Liverpool ... 388 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries