Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Cromer, United KingdomCromerUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inCromer United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Cromer to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Cromer

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Cromer
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Cromer

Sunrise

7:48 am

Local time
Sunset Cromer

Sunset

3:41 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • krwmr
  • کرومر

Country

Cromer is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

8,801 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Cromer (Norfolk, England)

Southend-on-Sea ... 161 km
Luton ... 180 km
Islington ... 191 km
London ... 194 km
Nottingham ... 196 km
Leicester ... 198 km
Brent ... 199 km
Derby ... 223 km
Sheffield ... 227 km
Coventry ... 233 km
Reading ... 244 km
Leeds ... 247 km
The Hague ... 258 km
Birmingham ... 261 km
Bradford ... 262 km
Wolverhampton ... 277 km
Rotterdam ... 278 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 279 km
Manchester ... 290 km
Amsterdam ... 294 km
Sunderland ... 306 km
Antwerpen ... 312 km
Utrecht ... 320 km
Preston ... 334 km
Brussels ... 335 km
Liverpool ... 347 km
Birkenhead ... 349 km
Bristol ... 352 km
Newport ... 375 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries