Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lincoln, United KingdomLincolnUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Lincoln, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lincoln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Lincoln: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Lincoln

Sunrise

5:53 am

Local time
Sunset Lincoln

Sunset

8:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Linkal'n
  • Lincoln
  • Lincoln i England
  • Lindum
  • Linkol'n
  • Linkoln
  • Linkolnas
  • Linkuln
  • lin ken
  • ling khxln
  • lingkeon
  • linkona
  • lnkn anglstan
  • lnkwln
  • lynkln anglstan
  • lynqwln
  • rinkan
  • Горад Лінкальн
  • Линколн
  • Линкольн
  • Линкълн
  • Лінкольн
  • Լինքոլն
  • לינקולן
  • لنكولن
  • لنکن، انگلستان
  • لینکلن، انگلستان
  • লিঙ্কোন
  • ลิงคอล์น
  • လင်ကွန်းမြို့၊ အင်္ဂလန်
  • ლინკოლნი
  • リンカン
  • 林肯
  • 링컨

Country

Lincoln is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

89,228 People

Cities around Lincoln (Lincolnshire, England)

Hull ... 60 km
Sheffield ... 77 km
Leicester ... 81 km
Leeds ... 103 km
Bradford ... 116 km
Coventry ... 120 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 135 km
Birmingham ... 137 km
Manchester ... 139 km
Wolverhampton ... 146 km
Islington ... 190 km
London ... 192 km
City of London ... 192 km
Liverpool ... 197 km
Bristol ... 256 km
Cardiff ... 286 km
Edinburgh ... 368 km
The Hague ... 408 km
Glasgow ... 416 km
Rotterdam ... 427 km
Amsterdam ... 445 km
Antwerpen ... 453 km
Belfast ... 457 km
Dublin ... 458 km
Utrecht ... 470 km
Brussels ... 471 km
Paris ... 534 km
Aachen ... 595 km
Mönchengladbach ... 602 km
Duisburg ... 617 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries