Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Market Weighton, United KingdomMarket WeightonUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inMarket Weighton United Kingdom

British Summer TimeBST

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Market Weighton to Standard Time from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 2:00 am to 1:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Market Weighton

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Market Weighton
Today, May 31, 2020

Sunrise Market Weighton

Sunrise

4:38 am

Local time
Sunset Market Weighton

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • markt wytwn
  • مارکت ویتون

Country

Market Weighton is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

6,429 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Market Weighton (East Riding of Yorkshire, England)

Leeds ... 72 km
Sheffield ... 84 km
Bradford ... 88 km
Nottingham ... 108 km
Derby ... 123 km
Sunderland ... 129 km
Manchester ... 133 km
Leicester ... 140 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 155 km
Preston ... 164 km
Coventry ... 174 km
Birmingham ... 182 km
Wolverhampton ... 183 km
Liverpool ... 192 km
Birkenhead ... 195 km
Luton ... 220 km
Brent ... 256 km
Islington ... 260 km
London ... 263 km
Reading ... 266 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 279 km
Edinburgh ... 307 km
Bristol ... 307 km
Newport ... 313 km
Cardiff ... 331 km
Swansea ... 361 km
Glasgow ... 363 km
Belfast ... 429 km
The Hague ... 444 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries