Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Gerrards Cross, United KingdomGerrards CrossUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inGerrards Cross United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Gerrards Cross to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Gerrards Cross

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Gerrards Cross
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Gerrards Cross

Sunrise

7:40 am

Local time
Sunset Gerrards Cross

Sunset

3:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • ghrrrds kras
  • غررردس كراس

Country

Gerrards Cross is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

20,633 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Gerrards Cross (Buckinghamshire, England)

Brent ... 21 km
Luton ... 35 km
London ... 36 km
Reading ... 37 km
Islington ... 37 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 102 km
Coventry ... 119 km
Leicester ... 125 km
Birmingham ... 146 km
Nottingham ... 158 km
Bristol ... 164 km
Derby ... 165 km
Wolverhampton ... 167 km
Newport ... 196 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 204 km
Cardiff ... 211 km
Sheffield ... 211 km
Manchester ... 249 km
Leeds ... 256 km
Bradford ... 262 km
Swansea ... 272 km
Liverpool ... 279 km
Birkenhead ... 280 km
Preston ... 295 km
Plymouth ... 317 km
Sunderland ... 371 km
Paris ... 380 km
The Hague ... 393 km
Antwerpen ... 399 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries