Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Colnbrook, United KingdomColnbrookUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time in
Colnbrook, United Kingdom

Time Zone: UTC+0

Europe/London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+1

Standard Time

UTC+0

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Colnbrook

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma +1 hour
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Colnbrook: Today, June 18, 2018

Sunrise Colnbrook

Sunrise

4:44 am

Local time
Sunset Colnbrook

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • klnbrwk
  • كلنبروك

Country

Colnbrook is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,528 People

Cities around Colnbrook (Surrey, England)

London ... 32 km
Islington ... 34 km
City of London ... 35 km
Coventry ... 129 km
Leicester ... 137 km
Birmingham ... 156 km
Bristol ... 167 km
Wolverhampton ... 177 km
Cardiff ... 213 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 214 km
Sheffield ... 223 km
Hull ... 250 km
Manchester ... 260 km
Leeds ... 268 km
Bradford ... 273 km
Liverpool ... 290 km
Paris ... 370 km
The Hague ... 392 km
Antwerpen ... 396 km
Brussels ... 396 km
Rotterdam ... 403 km
Amsterdam ... 444 km
Utrecht ... 457 km
Nantes ... 477 km
Dublin ... 502 km
Aachen ... 535 km
Edinburgh ... 537 km
Belfast ... 552 km
Mönchengladbach ... 559 km
Glasgow ... 568 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries