Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Welshpool, United KingdomWelshpoolUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inWelshpool United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Welshpool to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Welshpool

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Welshpool
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Welshpool

Sunrise

7:54 am

Local time
Sunset Welshpool

Sunset

4:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Uelshpul
  • Velspulas
  • Velšpulas
  • Welshpool
  • Y Trallwng
  • wei er shen pu er
  • welsipul
  • Уелшпул
  • 韋爾什普爾
  • 웰시풀

Country

Welshpool is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

5,948 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Welshpool (Sir Powys, Wales)

Birkenhead ... 82 km
Wolverhampton ... 83 km
Liverpool ... 84 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 86 km
Birmingham ... 102 km
Manchester ... 117 km
Newport ... 119 km
Preston ... 127 km
Cardiff ... 130 km
Swansea ... 131 km
Coventry ... 134 km
Derby ... 137 km
Bristol ... 140 km
Sheffield ... 157 km
Leicester ... 162 km
Nottingham ... 163 km
Bradford ... 168 km
Leeds ... 179 km
Reading ... 219 km
Luton ... 235 km
Brent ... 259 km
Dublin ... 259 km
Plymouth ... 265 km
London ... 273 km
Islington ... 274 km
Sunderland ... 285 km
Belfast ... 308 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 333 km
Edinburgh ... 363 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries