Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Telford, United KingdomTelfordUnited Kingdom

What time is it?

Current local time inTelford United Kingdom

Greenwich Mean TimeGMT

Time Zone

Europe/
London

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+0

Daylight Saving Time
BST: British Summer Time

UTC+1

Standard Time
GMT: Greenwich Mean Time

Currently in use
UTC+0

Next time change

Time Change in Telford to Daylight Saving Time from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 1:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Telford

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -6 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London No time difference
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome +1 hour
Mumbai +5:30 hours
Hong Kong +8 hours
Tokyo +9 hours
Sydney +11 hours

The sun in Telford
Today, November 26, 2020

Sunrise Telford

Sunrise

7:53 am

Local time
Sunset Telford

Sunset

4:01 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Tehlfard
  • Telford
  • Telfordas
  • te er fu de
  • terufodo
  • tlfwrd
  • Телфорд
  • Тэлфард
  • Թելֆորդ
  • تلفورد
  • テルフォード
  • 特爾福德

Country

Telford is a city in United Kingdom.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/London.

Population

147,980 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Telford (Telford and Wrekin, England)

Wolverhampton ... 28 km
Stoke-on-Trent ... 42 km
Birmingham ... 49 km
Coventry ... 81 km
Derby ... 83 km
Manchester ... 91 km
Birkenhead ... 91 km
Liverpool ... 92 km
Leicester ... 106 km
Nottingham ... 109 km
Sheffield ... 111 km
Preston ... 122 km
Newport ... 128 km
Bristol ... 135 km
Bradford ... 135 km
Leeds ... 143 km
Cardiff ... 145 km
Swansea ... 167 km
Reading ... 179 km
Luton ... 185 km
Brent ... 212 km
Islington ... 226 km
London ... 226 km
Sunderland ... 260 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 283 km
Plymouth ... 288 km
Dublin ... 313 km
Belfast ... 350 km
Edinburgh ... 366 km

United Kingdom United Kingdom: Neighbouring Countries